Boy Scout Resident Camp - Week 6

Event Details

August4
Sunday, August 4, 2019 at 1:00pm to Saturday, August 10, 2019 at 11:00am
Camp Sequassen
791 West Hill Road, New Hartford, CT 06057

Activity Information

Archery

Audience: Youth
Sessions
 
Title: 9:00AM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
 
Title: 10:00AM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
 
Title: 11:00AM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Available to these Registration Types
Youth - First Week
Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member
Youth - Attending 2019 BSA High Adventure Program
Provisional - Youth - First Week
Provisional - Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member

Art

Audience: Youth
Wilderness Patrol Scouts will have priority sign up for these 2:00 p.m. classes.
Sessions
 
Title: 2:00PM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Available to these Registration Types
Youth - First Week
Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member
Youth - Attending 2019 BSA High Adventure Program
Provisional - Youth - First Week
Provisional - Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member

Camping

Audience: Youth
Sessions
 
Title: 9:00AM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
 
Title: 10:00AM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
 
Title: 2:00PM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Available to these Registration Types
Youth - First Week
Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member
Youth - Attending 2019 BSA High Adventure Program
Provisional - Youth - First Week
Provisional - Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member

Canoeing

Audience: Youth
Sessions
 
Title: 10:00AM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Available to these Registration Types
Youth - First Week
Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member
Youth - Attending 2019 BSA High Adventure Program
Provisional - Youth - First Week
Provisional - Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member

Fire Safety / Scouting Heritage

Audience: Youth
Wilderness Patrol Scouts will have priority sign up for these 2:00 p.m. classes.
Sessions
 
Title: 2:00PM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Available to these Registration Types
Youth - First Week
Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member
Youth - Attending 2019 BSA High Adventure Program
Provisional - Youth - First Week
Provisional - Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member

Fishing

Audience: Youth
Wilderness Patrol Scouts will have priority sign up for these 2:00 p.m. classes.
Sessions
 
Title: 2:00PM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Available to these Registration Types
Youth - First Week
Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member
Youth - Attending 2019 BSA High Adventure Program
Provisional - Youth - First Week
Provisional - Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member

Forestry

Audience: Youth
Sessions
 
Title: 11:00AM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Available to these Registration Types
Youth - First Week
Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member
Youth - Attending 2019 BSA High Adventure Program
Provisional - Youth - First Week
Provisional - Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member

Geology

Audience: Youth
Sessions
 
Title: 10:00AM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Available to these Registration Types
Youth - First Week
Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member
Youth - Attending 2019 BSA High Adventure Program
Provisional - Youth - First Week
Provisional - Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member

Kayaking

Audience: Youth
Sessions
 
Title: 9:00AM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
 
Title: 10:00AM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
 
Title: 2:00PM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Available to these Registration Types
Youth - First Week
Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member
Youth - Attending 2019 BSA High Adventure Program
Provisional - Youth - First Week
Provisional - Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member

Learn-to-Swim

Audience: Youth
Not a merit badge. Wilderness Patrol Scouts will have priority sign up for these 2:00 p.m. classes.
Sessions
 
Title: 9:00AM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
 
Title: 11:00AM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
 
Title: 2:00PM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Available to these Registration Types
Youth - First Week
Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member
Youth - Attending 2019 BSA High Adventure Program
Provisional - Youth - First Week
Provisional - Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member

Leatherwork

Audience: Youth
Sessions
 
Title: 9:00AM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
 
Title: 10:00AM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
 
Title: 11:00AM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Available to these Registration Types
Youth - First Week
Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member
Youth - Attending 2019 BSA High Adventure Program
Provisional - Youth - First Week
Provisional - Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member

Lifesaving

Audience: Youth
Sessions
 
Title: 10:00AM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Available to these Registration Types
Youth - First Week
Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member
Youth - Attending 2019 BSA High Adventure Program
Provisional - Youth - First Week
Provisional - Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member

Mammal Study

Audience: Youth
Wilderness Patrol Scouts will have priority sign up for these 2:00 p.m. classes.
Sessions
 
Title: 2:00PM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Available to these Registration Types
Youth - First Week
Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member
Youth - Attending 2019 BSA High Adventure Program
Provisional - Youth - First Week
Provisional - Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member

Mining in Society

Audience: Youth
Sessions
 
Title: 2:00PM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Available to these Registration Types
Youth - First Week
Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member
Youth - Attending 2019 BSA High Adventure Program
Provisional - Youth - First Week
Provisional - Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member

Nature

Audience: Youth
Sessions
 
Title: 9:00AM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Available to these Registration Types
Youth - First Week
Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member
Youth - Attending 2019 BSA High Adventure Program
Provisional - Youth - First Week
Provisional - Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member

Oceanography

Audience: Youth
Sessions
 
Title: 11:00AM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Available to these Registration Types
Youth - First Week
Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member
Youth - Attending 2019 BSA High Adventure Program
Provisional - Youth - First Week
Provisional - Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member

Orienteering

Audience: Youth
Sessions
 
Title: 9:00AM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Available to these Registration Types
Youth - First Week
Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member
Youth - Attending 2019 BSA High Adventure Program
Provisional - Youth - First Week
Provisional - Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member

Photography

Audience: Youth
Sessions
 
Title: 11:00AM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Available to these Registration Types
Youth - First Week
Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member
Youth - Attending 2019 BSA High Adventure Program
Provisional - Youth - First Week
Provisional - Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member

Pioneering

Audience: Youth
Sessions
 
Title: 9:00AM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
 
Title: 10:00AM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Available to these Registration Types
Youth - First Week
Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member
Youth - Attending 2019 BSA High Adventure Program
Provisional - Youth - First Week
Provisional - Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member

Reptile & Amphibian Study

Audience: Youth
Wilderness Patrol Scouts will have priority sign up for these 2:00 p.m. classes.
Sessions
 
Title: 2:00PM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Available to these Registration Types
Youth - First Week
Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member
Youth - Attending 2019 BSA High Adventure Program
Provisional - Youth - First Week
Provisional - Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member

Rifle Shooting

Audience: Youth

Recommended for Scouts 13 years and older. Experience has shown younger Scouts are unlikely to complete all requirements. Must not have already earned rifle shooting merit badge.

Sessions
 
Title: 9:00AM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
 
Title: 10:00AM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
 
Title: 11:00AM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Available to these Registration Types
Youth - First Week
Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member
Youth - Attending 2019 BSA High Adventure Program
Provisional - Youth - First Week
Provisional - Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member

Rowing

Audience: Youth
Sessions
 
Title: 9:00AM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
 
Title: 10:00AM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Available to these Registration Types
Youth - First Week
Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member
Youth - Attending 2019 BSA High Adventure Program
Provisional - Youth - First Week
Provisional - Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member

Sculpture

Audience: Youth
Wilderness Patrol Scouts will have priority sign up for these 2:00 p.m. classes.
Sessions
 
Title: 2:00PM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Available to these Registration Types
Youth - First Week
Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member
Youth - Attending 2019 BSA High Adventure Program
Provisional - Youth - First Week
Provisional - Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member

Search & Rescue

Audience: Youth
Sessions
 
Title: 11:00AM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Available to these Registration Types
Youth - First Week
Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member
Youth - Attending 2019 BSA High Adventure Program
Provisional - Youth - First Week
Provisional - Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member

Soil & Water Conservation

Audience: Youth
Sessions
 
Title: 9:00AM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Available to these Registration Types
Youth - First Week
Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member
Youth - Attending 2019 BSA High Adventure Program
Provisional - Youth - First Week
Provisional - Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member

Swimming

Audience: Youth
Sessions
 
Title: 9:00AM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
 
Title: 11:00AM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
 
Title: 2:00PM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Available to these Registration Types
Youth - First Week
Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member
Youth - Attending 2019 BSA High Adventure Program
Provisional - Youth - First Week
Provisional - Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member

Weather

Audience: Youth
Wilderness Patrol Scouts will have priority sign up for these 2:00 p.m. classes.
Sessions
 
Title: 2:00PM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Available to these Registration Types
Youth - First Week
Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member
Youth - Attending 2019 BSA High Adventure Program
Provisional - Youth - First Week
Provisional - Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member

Wilderness Patrol

Audience: Youth
Not a merit badge.
Sessions
 
Title: 9:00AM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Available to these Registration Types
Youth - First Week
Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member
Youth - Attending 2019 BSA High Adventure Program
Provisional - Youth - First Week
Provisional - Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member

Woodcarving

Audience: Youth
Sessions
 
Title: 9:00AM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
 
Title: 10:00AM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
 
Title: 11:00AM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Available to these Registration Types
Youth - First Week
Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member
Youth - Attending 2019 BSA High Adventure Program
Provisional - Youth - First Week
Provisional - Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member

Animation (Ages 12+)

Audience: Youth
Sessions
 
Title: 9:00AM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
 
Title: 2:00PM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Available to these Registration Types
Youth - First Week
Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member
Youth - Attending 2019 BSA High Adventure Program
Provisional - Youth - First Week
Provisional - Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member

Digital Technology (Ages 12+)

Audience: Youth
Sessions
 
Title: 9:00AM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Available to these Registration Types
Youth - First Week
Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member
Youth - Attending 2019 BSA High Adventure Program
Provisional - Youth - First Week
Provisional - Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member

Game Design (Ages 12+)

Audience: Youth
Sessions
 
Title: 9:00AM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
 
Title: 10:00AM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Available to these Registration Types
Youth - First Week
Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member
Youth - Attending 2019 BSA High Adventure Program
Provisional - Youth - First Week
Provisional - Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member

Metalwork (Ages 12+)

Audience: Youth
Sessions
 
Title: 9:00AM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Available to these Registration Types
Youth - First Week
Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member
Youth - Attending 2019 BSA High Adventure Program
Provisional - Youth - First Week
Provisional - Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member

Astronomy ( ages 13+)

Audience: Youth
Sessions
 
Title: 10:00AM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Available to these Registration Types
Youth - First Week
Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member
Youth - Attending 2019 BSA High Adventure Program
Provisional - Youth - First Week
Provisional - Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member

Chess (Ages 13+)

Audience: Youth
Sessions
 
Title: 11:00AM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
 
Title: 2:00PM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Available to these Registration Types
Youth - First Week
Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member
Youth - Attending 2019 BSA High Adventure Program
Provisional - Youth - First Week
Provisional - Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member

Climbing (Ages 13+)

Audience: Youth
Sessions
 
Title: 10:00AM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Available to these Registration Types
Youth - First Week
Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member
Youth - Attending 2019 BSA High Adventure Program
Provisional - Youth - First Week
Provisional - Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member

Cycling (Ages 13+)

Audience: Youth
Sessions
 
Title: 2:00PM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Available to these Registration Types
Youth - First Week
Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member
Youth - Attending 2019 BSA High Adventure Program
Provisional - Youth - First Week
Provisional - Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member
Full

Electronics (Ages 13+)

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Full
Title: 2:00PM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Available to these Registration Types
Youth - First Week
Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member
Youth - Attending 2019 BSA High Adventure Program
Provisional - Youth - First Week
Provisional - Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member

Engineering (Ages 13+)

Audience: Youth
Sessions
 
Title: 10:00AM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
 
Title: 2:00PM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Available to these Registration Types
Youth - First Week
Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member
Youth - Attending 2019 BSA High Adventure Program
Provisional - Youth - First Week
Provisional - Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member

Environmental Science (Ages 13+)

Audience: Youth
Recommended for Scouts 13 years and older. Experience has shown younger Scouts are unlikely to complete all requirements.
Sessions
 
Title: 9:00AM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
 
Title: 10:00AM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Available to these Registration Types
Youth - First Week
Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member
Youth - Attending 2019 BSA High Adventure Program
Provisional - Youth - First Week
Provisional - Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member

Moviemaking (Ages 13+)

Audience: Youth
Sessions
 
Title: 11:00AM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Available to these Registration Types
Youth - First Week
Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member
Youth - Attending 2019 BSA High Adventure Program
Provisional - Youth - First Week
Provisional - Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member

Personal Fitness / Sports (Ages 13+)

Audience: Youth
Sessions
 
Title: 9:00AM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
 
Title: 10:00AM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Available to these Registration Types
Youth - First Week
Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member
Youth - Attending 2019 BSA High Adventure Program
Provisional - Youth - First Week
Provisional - Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member

Programming (Ages 13+)

Audience: Youth
Sessions
 
Title: 10:00AM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Available to these Registration Types
Youth - First Week
Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member
Youth - Attending 2019 BSA High Adventure Program
Provisional - Youth - First Week
Provisional - Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member

Signs, Signals & Codes (Ages 13+)

Audience: Youth
Sessions
 
Title: 11:00AM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Available to these Registration Types
Youth - First Week
Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member
Youth - Attending 2019 BSA High Adventure Program
Provisional - Youth - First Week
Provisional - Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member

Sm. Boat Sailing (Ages 13+)

Audience: Youth
Sessions
 
Title: 10:00AM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
 
Title: 2:00PM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Available to these Registration Types
Youth - First Week
Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member
Youth - Attending 2019 BSA High Adventure Program
Provisional - Youth - First Week
Provisional - Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member

Space Exploration (Ages 13+)

Audience: Youth
Sessions
 
Title: 11:00AM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Available to these Registration Types
Youth - First Week
Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member
Youth - Attending 2019 BSA High Adventure Program
Provisional - Youth - First Week
Provisional - Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member

Wilderness Survival (Ages 13+)

Audience: Youth
Sessions
 
Title: 11:00AM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
 
Title: 2:00PM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Available to these Registration Types
Youth - First Week
Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member
Youth - Attending 2019 BSA High Adventure Program
Provisional - Youth - First Week
Provisional - Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member

Chemistry (Ages 14+)

Audience: Youth
Sessions
 
Title: 11:00AM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Available to these Registration Types
Youth - First Week
Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member
Youth - Attending 2019 BSA High Adventure Program
Provisional - Youth - First Week
Provisional - Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member

Electricity (Ages 14+)

Audience: Youth
Sessions
 
Title: 10:00AM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Available to these Registration Types
Youth - First Week
Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member
Youth - Attending 2019 BSA High Adventure Program
Provisional - Youth - First Week
Provisional - Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member

Exploration (Ages 14+)

Audience: Youth
Sessions
 
Title: 9:00AM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Available to these Registration Types
Youth - First Week
Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member
Youth - Attending 2019 BSA High Adventure Program
Provisional - Youth - First Week
Provisional - Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member

First Aid (Ages 14+)

Audience: Youth
Sessions
 
Title: 10:00AM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Available to these Registration Types
Youth - First Week
Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member
Youth - Attending 2019 BSA High Adventure Program
Provisional - Youth - First Week
Provisional - Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member

Geocaching (Ages 14+)

Audience: Youth
Sessions
 
Title: 10:00AM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Available to these Registration Types
Youth - First Week
Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member
Youth - Attending 2019 BSA High Adventure Program
Provisional - Youth - First Week
Provisional - Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member

Discover Adventure (Ages 14+)

Audience: Youth
Additional Fee: $50.00
Not a merit badge.
Sessions
 
Title: 1:00PM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 1:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 1:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 1:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 1:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Available to these Registration Types
Youth - First Week
Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member
Youth - Attending 2019 BSA High Adventure Program
Provisional - Youth - First Week
Provisional - Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member

Motorboating (Ages 14+)

Audience: Youth
Participants must hold a CT Safe Boaters Certificate or, if resident of another state, the appropriate equivalent.
Sessions
Full
Title: 9:00AM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
 
Title: 10:00AM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Available to these Registration Types
Youth - First Week
Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member
Youth - Attending 2019 BSA High Adventure Program
Provisional - Youth - First Week
Provisional - Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member

Nuclear Science (Ages 14+)

Audience: Youth
Sessions
 
Title: 9:00AM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Available to these Registration Types
Youth - First Week
Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member
Youth - Attending 2019 BSA High Adventure Program
Provisional - Youth - First Week
Provisional - Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member

Stand Up Paddleboard / Snorkeling BSA (Ages 14+)

Audience: Youth

Stand Up Paddleboard & Snorkeling BSA combination activity - must be blue swimmer and attend all sessions M-Th to earn both patches. Not a merit badge.

Sessions
 
Title: 9:00AM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Available to these Registration Types
Youth - First Week
Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member
Youth - Attending 2019 BSA High Adventure Program
Provisional - Youth - First Week
Provisional - Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member

Plumbing (Ages 14+)

Audience: Youth
Sessions
 
Title: 9:00AM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Available to these Registration Types
Youth - First Week
Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member
Youth - Attending 2019 BSA High Adventure Program
Provisional - Youth - First Week
Provisional - Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member

SCUBA Diving (Ages 14+)

Audience: Anyone
Additional Fee: $275.00
Minimum registration of four youth required by May 31 to offer this course. There is an additional $275 fee for this program. SCUBA specific medical form required in addition to regular camp health form. Successful completion of program earns SCUBA merit badge, SCUBA BSA patch, NAUI SCUBA Diving Certification & SAHI Basic First Aid and CPR certification.
Sessions
 
Title: 9:00AM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Monday, August 5, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Available to these Registration Types
Youth - First Week
Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member
Youth - Attending 2019 BSA High Adventure Program
Adult
Provisional - Youth - First Week
Provisional - Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member
Provisional - Adult

Shotgun Shooting (Ages 14+)

Audience: Youth
Sessions
 
Title: 10:00AM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Available to these Registration Types
Youth - First Week
Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member
Youth - Attending 2019 BSA High Adventure Program
Provisional - Youth - First Week
Provisional - Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member

Woodworking (Ages 14+)

Audience: Youth
Sessions
 
Title: 11:00AM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Available to these Registration Types
Youth - First Week
Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member
Youth - Attending 2019 BSA High Adventure Program
Provisional - Youth - First Week
Provisional - Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member

BSA Lifeguard (Ages 15+)

Audience: Anyone
Additional Fee: $150.00
Lifeguard Training will require the Scout to spend all day at the waterfront. Scouts must be at least 15 years old and a Blue Swimmer. Participants may need to complete testing on Saturday morning. Successful completion of the course earns ARC Lifeguarding w/ First Aid, CPR/FPR w/ AED in addition to BSA Lifeguard.
Sessions
 
Title: 9:00AM

Monday, August 5, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Monday, August 5, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, August 7, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Friday, August 9, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Available to these Registration Types
Youth - First Week
Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member
Youth - Attending 2019 BSA High Adventure Program
Adult
Provisional - Youth - First Week
Provisional - Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member
Provisional - Adult
Cancelled

Citizenship In The Nation (Eagle Wk Regist Required)

Audience: Youth
This merit badge is only available to Scouts registered for the Eagle Week program. Eagle Week registration requires an additional $40 fee.
Sessions
Prerequisites
yes
Available to these Registration Types
Youth - First Week
Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member
Youth - Attending 2019 BSA High Adventure Program
Provisional - Youth - First Week
Provisional - Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member
Cancelled

Citizenship In The World (Eagle Wk Regist Required)

Audience: Youth
This merit badge is only available to Scouts registered for the Eagle Week program. Eagle Week registration requires an additional $40 fee.
Sessions
Available to these Registration Types
Youth - First Week
Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member
Youth - Attending 2019 BSA High Adventure Program
Provisional - Youth - First Week
Provisional - Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member
Cancelled

Communication (Eagle Wk Regist Required)

Audience: Youth
This merit badge is only available to Scouts registered for the Eagle Week program. Eagle Week registration requires an additional $40 fee.
Sessions
Prerequisites
yes
Available to these Registration Types
Youth - First Week
Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member
Youth - Attending 2019 BSA High Adventure Program
Provisional - Youth - First Week
Provisional - Youth - Second Week / Second Family Member